Event Menus.
Every menu the three rooms run, each marked with the rooms that run it.
One list of menus, marked by room.
A la carte is what the bar and kitchen run on any night, at any event. The packages at the end are private events only — booked ahead, priced per guest, family style or buffet. Custom menus either way: tell us your vision and any dietary needs on your booking form.
A la carte · every event. Prices subject to change. Fabrika’s prices are prior to 8% sales tax, 10% liquor tax and 20% service charge.
Bar Bites
MargolisThe PatioFabrika
▾
-
Korean Fried Wings + Fries$15
Korean chili sauce · Fries · Ranch · Celery · Carrot
-
Cheeseburger Sliders$15
Beef patty · American cheese · Pickles · Slider bun · Beef sliders at Fabrika
-
Shrimp Tacos$12
Grilled shrimp · Flour tortillas · Cabbage slaw · Chipotle crema · Lime
-
Hummus Plate$12
Hummus · Olive oil · Paprika · Warm pita · Cucumber · Carrot
-
Side Fries$8
-
Truffle Aioli$1
Brunch
MargolisThe PatioFabrika
▾
-
French Toast$15 $18
Challah bread · Bailey’s Irish cream · Candied walnut sauce
-
Turkish Eggs$15 $17
Two eggs · Hot pepper · Garlic · Paprika · Saffron · Butter · Greek yogurt · French bread
-
Shakshuka$19 $20
Bell pepper · Onion · Two eggs · French baguette
-
Eggs Benedict$18 $21
English muffin · Tomato · Arugula · Smoked salmon · Egg yolk
-
Shrimp + Grits$21 $22
Grits with mozzarella · Garlic and paprika shrimp · Crumbled pork bacon
-
Chicken and Waffles$19
Fried buttermilk chicken thighs · Hot honey · Crispy Belgian waffle
-
Korean Fried Wings$15 $19
Korean chili sauce · Fries · Ranch · Celery · Carrot
-
Curry Shrimp Caesar$19
Grilled shrimp · Romaine · Curry caesar · Croutons · Parmesan · Cherry tomato
-
Greek Salad$14
Mixed olives · Cherry tomato · Cucumber · Bell pepper · Red onion · Feta · Honey Dijon
-
Cheese Board$18
Peppercorn Asiago · Queso Manchego · Garlic points · Onion chutney
-
Tiramisu$13
Traditional · Layered with chocolate cream
Dinner
Fabrika
▾
-
Curry Shrimp Caesar$19
Grilled shrimp · Romaine · Curry caesar · Croutons · Parmesan · Cherry tomato
-
Mango Shrimp$22
Crispy fried shrimp · Mango · Wasabi mayo
-
Greek Salad$14
Mixed olives · Cherry tomato · Cucumber · Bell pepper · Red onion · Feta · Honey Dijon
-
Korean Chicken Wings$19
Spicy Korean chili sauce · French fries · Celery · Carrot
-
Hummus Plate$14
Chickpea dip · Pita · Veggie sticks · Herbed oil · Sesame panko
-
Cheeseburger Sliders$21
Beef patties · Cheddar · Sriracha mayo · Pickles
-
Cheese Board$18
Two cheeses · Pita · Assorted garnishes
-
Sushi Tacos$19
Sushi grade salmon · Spicy mayo · Cucumber · Ginger · Rice · Tempura seaweed shell · Fried enoki · Sesame
-
Truffle Fried Potatoes$16
Truffle aioli · Parmesan
-
Flat Iron Steak$33
Char-grilled · Mashed potatoes · Asparagus · Brown gravy
-
Branzino$36
Pan-seared fillet · Calamari-infused tomato sauce · Baby potatoes · Edamame
-
Cauliflower Steak$24
Pan-seared · Walnut sauce · Garden vegetable puree
-
Lemon Garlic Chicken$28
Grilled chicken · Garlic lemon crema · Mashed potatoes · Asparagus
-
Lamb Chops$34
Parmesan asparagus · Mashed potatoes · Chimichurri
-
Tiramisu$13
Traditional · Layered with chocolate cream
Cocktails
MargolisThe Patio
▾
-
Classic Margarita$13
Tequila · Lime · Agave
-
Lemon Drop$14
Vodka · Lemon · Lavender — poured plain at the Patio
-
Old Fashioned$14
Bourbon · Demerara · Bitters
-
Espresso Martini$16
Botanist · Mr. Black · Espresso
-
Whiskey Sour$14
Bourbon · Amaro · Lemon
-
Atypical Negroni$17
Gin · Campari · Vermouth · Secret touch
-
Vanishing Act$10
Weekly cocktail, while supplies last
-
Fly High$14
Spirit of your choice · Honey · Pineapple · Lime
-
Mixed Drink$12
Wine + Beer
MargolisThe Patio
▾
-
Sauvignon Blanc$15 / $80
-
Pinot Grigio$15 / $80
-
Moscato$14 / $80
-
Cabernet$15 / $80
-
Pinot Noir$16 / $80
-
Prosecco$14 / $80
-
Mexican Beer$7
Rotating
-
Yards Pale Ale$7
-
Dogfish 60 Minute IPA$10
-
Stateside Seltzer$10
-
Downeast Cider$10
-
Crooked Tea$5
-
Bucket of 86 × price
Any can — eight for six times the single price
Bottles
MargolisFabrika
Five mixers included · extras charged
▾
-
Espolòn Blanco$250 $300
-
Espolòn Reposado$300
-
Don Julio Blanco$300 $375
-
Don Julio Reposado$350 $425
-
Don Julio 1942$700 $800
-
Don Julio Añejo$450
-
Ketel One$250 $325
-
Grey Goose$300 $350
-
Stateside$300
-
Crystal Head$350
-
Jameson$250
-
Bulleit Bourbon$300
-
Johnnie Walker Black Label$425
-
Hennessy VS$350
-
Hennessy$525
-
Moët & Chandon Brut$355
-
Moët & Chandon Rosé$390
-
Veuve Clicquot Brut$375
-
Veuve Clicquot Rosé$415
-
Extra juices and sodas$5
Pineapple · Cranberry · Grapefruit · Orange · Coke · Sprite · Ginger ale · Club · Tonic
-
Extra Red Bull$7
Regular · Sugar-free
Packages.
Booked ahead for a buyout or a hosted party, at any of the three rooms — not available a la carte. Prices are prior to 10% PA sales tax and 20% service charge.
Hors d’oeuvres
MargolisThe PatioFabrika
$5 per item, per person
▾
Two rounds of an item +$3 per item, per person.
Salmon Tartare
Served on rice crisp.
Chicken & Cheese Empanadas
Puff pastry, salsa roja.
Burrata Toast
Burrata cheese, sweet tomato jam, micro greens.
Beef Meatballs
Smoked mozzarella, sweet chili.
Spring Rolls
Sweet and sour sauce.
Pigs in a Blanket
Mini all-beef franks, puff pastry, spicy honey mustard.
Red Beets & Goat Cheese
Roasted red beets, whipped goat cheese, arugula, balsamic glaze.
Tomato Basil Bruschetta
Toasted baguette, marinated tomatoes, fresh basil, garlic, EVOO. Add steak +$2 per person.
Buffet
MargolisThe PatioFabrika
$45 per person · 2 entrees, 2 sides, 1 salad
▾
Served buffet or family style.
Tomato Salad
Avocado & goat cheese cream, beefsteak tomato, marinated shallots, sliced jalapeño.
Beet Salad
Red & golden beets, pickled shallots, cilantro, arugula, herb-infused oil, curry goat cheese.
Curry Shrimp Caesar
Grilled shrimp, romaine, curry Caesar dressing, croutons, Parmesan, cherry tomatoes.
Herb Marinated Pork Loin
Rosemary, thyme and garlic, roasted and sliced, pan jus.
Braised Short Ribs
Demi-glace.
Roasted Chicken Breast
Herb roasted, garlic, lemon, pan jus.
Grilled Salmon
Teriyaki, fried veggies.
Chicken Linguine
Pesto, basil garlic butter, pecorino romano, marinated chicken breast.
Seafood Penne
Smoked feta, tomato sauce, pecorino romano.
Mongolian Beef Noodle
Udon, sliced ribeye, garlic ginger eel sauce.
Vegetable Primavera
Vegan, Parmesan on the side.
Garlic Mashed Potatoes
Yukon gold potatoes, roasted garlic, butter, cream.
Grilled Asparagus
Balsamic glaze, Parmesan.
Roasted Cauliflower
Pecorino romano, truffle aioli.
Roasted Fingerling Potatoes
Rosemary garlic oil.
Grilled Carrots
Honey-roasted pine nuts.
Broccoli
Truffle cheese whiz, prosciutto crisps.
Brunch package
MargolisThe PatioFabrika
$35 per person
▾
Mimosas: pre-order bottles of Ma Maison champagne with your choice of juice, $80 a bottle.
French Toast
Challah bread, Baileys Irish cream, candied walnut sauce.
Turkish Eggs
Two eggs, hot pepper, garlic, paprika, saffron, butter, Greek yogurt, French bread.
Shakshuka
Bell pepper, onion, two eggs, French baguette.
Eggs Benedict
English muffin, tomato, arugula, smoked salmon, egg yolk.
Shrimp + Grits
Grits with mozzarella, garlic and paprika shrimp, crumbled pork bacon.
Chicken and Waffles
Fried buttermilk chicken thighs, hot honey, crispy Belgian waffle.
Korean Fried Wings
Korean chili sauce, fries, ranch, celery, carrot.
Bar packages
MargolisThe PatioFabrika
Per person, per hour · 2-hour minimum · no shots
▾
Base Level
$20 / person / hour- House liquor
- One domestic beer
No wine, bubbles or shelf liquor.
Premium Level
$35 / person / hour- Vodka Ketel One, Grey Goose
- Tequila Don Julio Blanco, Don Julio Reposado
- Whiskey Maker’s Mark, Bulleit Bourbon, Bulleit Rye
- Gin Hendricks
- Rum Captain Morgan (Spiced), Malibu Coconut
- Scotch Johnnie Walker (Black Label)
- Cognac Hennessy
Includes everything at Base Level, plus house wine and beer (no seltzers).
Wine & Beer Open Bar
$20 / person / hour- House wine and beer, open bar for the room.
Full Menu Open Bar
$50 / person / hour- Everything on the full bar menu, open bar for the room.